1999 WRSA Annual Meeting Program Participant Locator
 

Session Assignments are given after each participantís name:

OS = Opening Session on Sunday Afternoon
1A, 1B, 1C, 1D, 1E, 1F on Monday Morning
2A, 2B, 2C, 2D, 2E, 2F, 2G on Monday Afternoon
3A, 3B, 3C, 3D, 3E, 3F on Tuesday Morning
AL = Annual Luncheon on Tuesday
4A, 4B, 4C, 4D, 4E, 4F on Tuesday Afternoon
5A, 5B, 5C, 5D, 5E on Wednesday Morning
6A, 6B, 6C, 6D, 6E on Wednesday Afternoon



Click here to go to the Ojai Preliminary Program...



 -A-
 
Adamson, D. W. (3D)
Adcock, L. (3B)
Adibi, E. (1B)
Agthe, D. E. (6D)
Allaway, J. (3A, 5D)
Andersen, S. (5E)
Anderson, D. K. (3E, 4A)
Anderson, M. (3A, 6B)
Arefi, M. (6E)


-B-

Badillo, R. (6C)
Bailly, A. (2C, 5A)
Barkley, D. (5B)
Begg, B. (4A, 5E)
Berardi, G. (3A, 4E)
Berkowitz, D. (3E, 4A)
Berman, M. (3A, 5D)
Billings, R. B. (5E, 6D)
Blackstone, E. A. (1D)
Blanco, J. (2C)
Boarnet, M. G. (3F, 4B)
Boettcher, H. (3C)
Borden, G. W. (3B)
Boyett, M. (2E)
Boyle, E. C. (3D, 4C)
Broesamle, J. (OS)



-C-

Cabrer, B. (3C, 5C)
Chakravorty, S. (1A, 2C)
Cho, K. (6C)
Clark, D. E. (1F, 3D)
Clark, W. A. V. (3D)
Clarke, M. (5A)
Clower, T. (3B)
Cole, T. (3A, 4E)
Colt, S. (4E, 6B)
Cooke, S. (5B, 6E)
Cronovich, R. (5C)



-D-

Daneshvary, R. (2E)
Davis, R. (2B, 5C)
De Giesel, P. (3D, 6A)
DeJong, D. N. (4A)
Deller, S. (5B)
Dezzani, R. (4D)
Dickson, J. M. (5C)
Dink, M. (1C)
Dorris, G. (1D)
Drabenstott, M. (1A, 5C)



-E-

English, D. (5B)
Erfani, G. R. (6D)



-F-

Falkenstein, M. R. (3B)
Fan, Y. H. (1D)
Farrell, L. M. (5E, 6E)
Fawson, C. (2C)
Feser, E. J. (1E, 2B)
Fletcher, R. G. (1F, 2G, 3B)
Fletcher, R. R. (3B)
Flores, C. F. F. (6E)
Folmer, H. (1C, 3D)
Formaini, R. (1C, 2F)
Frenkel, A. (3E)



-G-

Gazel, R. (4A, 5C)
George, S. W. (5E)
Getis, A. (AL, 4D)
Gibson, L. J. (AL, 5A, 6E)
Giesecke, J. (4D, 6C)
Golledge, R. (4D)
Gopal, S. (4D)
Guillan, R. (2D)



-H-

Hakim, S. (1D, 2E)
Haley, S. (4E, 5D)
Haririan, M. (4B)
Harris, T. R. (1A, 3B, 5B)
Havlick, S. W. (1D, 2A)
Haynes, K. E. (6A)
Heddebaut, O. (2A, 4B)
Heikkila, E. J. (5C)
Henderson, M. G. (3E, 4A)
Hewings, G. J. D. (3C, 5A)
Hine, S. (2E, 4A)
Hogan, T. (1B, 6D)
Holland, D. W. (4F)
Holland, S. (4C)
Holly, B. P. (1A, 2C)
Holzer, H. J. (2B)
Hornbeck, D. (OS)
Hughes, D. (5B)
Huriot, J. M. (1F, 2D)
Huskey, L. (3A, 6B)
Huszar, P. C. (5E)



-J-

Janssen, M. (6A)
Jeppesen, T. (1C)
Johansson, M. (1E, 2B)
Jun, M-J (2D)



-K-

Kane, C. (3B)
Karlsson, C. (1F, 6C)
Karlström, A. (6C)
Kébir, L. (2C)
Keeler, A. (5B)
Kilkenny, M. (5B)
Kim, T. J. (1D, 3F, AL)
Klier, T. H. (2C)
Kockelman, K. M. (3F, 4B)
Koschatzky, K. (3E)
Kowalska, J. D. (3E, 4A)
Kowalski, J. S. (3E)
Kriesel, W. (5B)
Kultalahti, O. (1E, 2B)



-L-

LaCour, C. (1F, 2D)
Ladewig, J. W. (2E)
Lahr, M. L. (3C, 5C)
Landry, C. (5B)
Lane, T. (3E, 6E)
Lansford, R. R. (3B)
Lee, M. S. (3F, 4B)
Lee, M. (4E, 5D)
Lee, W-B (1F)
Lee, S. W. (2B, 4C)
Leitch, B. (2E)
Leistritz, F. L. (2B, 3B)
Leven, C. L. (2E, 3C)
Levinson, D. (1D, 3F)
Liu, J. C. (1F, 3B)
Lopes, E. (1F)
Loveridge, S. (1C, 2C)



-M-

Maillat, D. (2C, 5A)
Mar, D. (1E, 4C)
Marcouiller, D. (5B)
Martin, R. (1E)
McBeath, J. (3A, 5D)
McDonald, B. (1B)
McClure, J. (5E, 6E)
McNally, M. G. (3F)
McPheters, L. (1B, 2E)
Medvitz, A. G. (2G)
Meenan, C. (5E, 6D)
Mellow, N. (2C)
Mera, K. (2D)
Meurs, M. (4A)
Miller, J. R. (1C, AL, 5C)
Mittelbach, F. (2G)
Mollard, A. (1C, 4D)
Monahan, R. L. (6E)
Morrison, P. (4C)
Moscove, B. J. (1F, 3B)
Mulligan, G. F. (4D)
Murray, A. T. (1D, 4B)



-N-

Nance, K. L. (5E, 6D)
Narwold, A. (2E, 6E)
Naske, C-M. (5D, 6B)
Nolan, J. (3C, 4B, 6C)
Noland, R. B. (1D, 3F)
Norton, R. D. (1A, 3B)



-O-

Olienyk, J. (4A)
OíRegan, K. M. (2A)
Osman, J. W. (1E, 3E, 6E)



-P-

Paelinck, J. H. P. (1C, 3F, 6C)
Parcells, P. (1B, 2E)
Park, H. (3C, 6C)
Park, S-Y (1F)
Partridge, M. D. (3D)
Pascal, A. H. (OS, 2E)
Pavía, J. M. (3C, 6C)
Pecqueur, B. (4D)
Pencek, B. (2E)
Persson, L. O. (1E)
Phillips, K. R. (1A, 4C)
Piper, S. (5E, 6D)
Plane, D. A. (3F, 5A)
Polzin, P. E. (1B, 3D)
Poot, J. (4C)
Pretes, M. (4E, 5D, 6B)
Protasel, G. (3A, 4E)
Puissant, S. (3D, 4A)



-Q-

Quigley, J. M. (1F, 2A)



-R-

Raphael, S. (2B, 4C)
Raymer, J. (4C)
Redl, C. (4E, 5D)
Rey, S. (5C, 6C)
Ritchie, P. (3C)
Robson, T. (1B, 3B)
Rogers, A. (3D, 4C)
Rowcroft, J. (3C)



-S-

Sato, K. (1D, 2A)
Schaffer, A. (3C, 4D)
Schwer, R. K. (1B, 2E)
Scorsone, E. (1A, 2C)
Sell, R. S. (2B)
Shefer, D. (3E)
Shields, M. (5B)
Shin, D-H (1F, 2D)
Shoup, D. C. (1D, 2A)
Sokolow, A. (2G)
Sommer, J. W. (1C, 2F)
Sommers, L. (3E)
Southcott, C. (4E, 6B)
Spindler, J. (6A)
Staley, S. (2F)
Stimson, R. J. (1C, 2B, 5C)
Stoll, M. A. (2B)
Stough, R. R. (1C)
Strohmaier, M (5E)
Sutton, P. (2B)
Sweeney, S. H. (1E, 5C)



-T-

Taylor, G. (5B)
Tervo, H. (3D, 6A)
Thilmany, D. (1E, 2A)
Traxler, J. (1A, 2D)
Treuner, P. (5E, 6D)
Tsai, T-H. (5B)



-V-

van der Velde, B. M. R. (3D, 6A)
van Houtum, H. (2D, 6A)
Vasigh, B. (2A, 4B)
Vencill, C. D. (2A, 6E)
Vickerman, R. (2A, 3F)
Vila, L. E. (5C, 6C)
Voicu, A. (5C)



-W-

Waldorf, B. S. (2B, 4C)
Walter, G. H. (3E)
Wambem, D. (2G)
Weber, B. (5B)
Weiler, S. (1A)
Weinstein, B. (3B, 5A)
Westlund, H. (3E, 4A)
Withers, S. D. (1E, 3D)
Wobbekind, R. (1B, 2C)
Wrigley, N. (1A, 5C)



-Y-

Yilmaz, S. (1C)



-Z-

Zhang, W-B (1F)



 
Click here to return to the WRSA home page...